Athletics » Athletics

Athletics

Welcome to RJ Athletics! Our pages are full of useful information. If you should need additional assistance, please feel free to call the Athletic Office at 289-3966. Thank you for checking us out!

 
 
Check out the FLT Interview with Senior Chase Rizzo
 
 

                      Interested in coaching at RJ? Check out the Coaching Opportunities link!!

 
RJ strives for consistent, positive sportsmanship. Check out the sportsmanship page along with a great sportsmanship video from a NYS High School.  Also, be sure to read the Spectator Letter from Superintendent Dehn below:
RJ has gone green! RJ will no longer be accepting paper copies for athletic registration. All athletes must register each sport season on FamilyID.com. If you have any questions, please contact Athletic Director Sue Franceschi at susan.franceschi@redjacket.org or 289-3966 X1503.
 

 

Practice/Game Schedule for Week of December 16, 2019

 

Practice Schedules

Monday

12/16

Tuesday

12/17

Wednesday

12/18

Thursday

12/19

Friday

12/20

Saturday

12/21

Basketball—Boys Varsity

5:00-6:30 New

 

 

Game vs Dundee

7:30

5:00-6:30

New

 

 

Game @ Honeoye

7:30

 

Depart 4:15

3:30-5:30

New

 

 

Basketball—Boys JV

3:30-5:00

New

 

 

Game vs Dundee

6:00

3:30-5:00

New

Game @ Honeoye

6:00

 

Depart 4:15

3:30-5:30

Old

 

Basketball—Girls Varsity

6:30-8:00

New

Game @ Dundee

7:30

 

Depart 4:30

6:30-8:00

New

5:00-7:00

New

Game vs Notre Dame

7:30

 

Basketball—Girls JV

5:00-6:30

Old

Game @ Dundee

6:00

 

Depart 4:30

3:30-5:30

Elem

 

 

3:30-5:00

New

Game vs Honeoye

6:00

 

Basketball—Boys Mod

3:30-5:00

Elem

3:30-5:00

Elem

Game vs Honeoye

4:30

3:30-5:00 PM

Elem

3:30-5:00

Elem

 

Basketball—Girls Mod

3:30-5:00

Old

3:30-5:00 PM

Old

Game vs Honeoye

4:30

 

3:30-5:00 PM

Old

Game @ Romulus

4:30

 

Depart 2:50

 

Cheer—

Varsity

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

 

Cheer @ Boys Game

7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

 

Cheer—

Mod

3:30-5:30 PM

New Gym Foyer

3:30-5:00 PM

New Gym Foyer

 

3:30-5:30 PM

New Gym Foyer

Leagues @ Newark

4:30

 

Depart 3:50

3:30-5:00 PM

New Gym Foyer

 

Wrestling—Varsity

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Match @ Lyons

Lyons, East, RJ

6:00

 

Depart 4:30

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Pavilion Tournament

10:00 AM

 

Depart 6:45

Indoor Track—Varsity

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Meet @ RIT

5:00

 

Depart 3:20

 

Indoor Track—Mod

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Meet @ Roberts Wesleyan

5:00

 

Depart 3:45

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Outside Organizations

Adult Volleyball

Old

7:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

New

7:30-9:30

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-7:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

7:30-9:30

 

Pickle Ball

Elem

7:30-10:00

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-7:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

7:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Adult Basketball

New

7:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

5:30-9:30

 

 

 

 
 
Practice/Game Schedule for Week of December 23, 2019

 

Practice Schedules

Monday

12/23

Tuesday

12/24

Wednesday

12/25

Thursday

12/26

Friday

12/27

Saturday

12/28

Basketball—Boys Varsity

Old Gym

12:00-2:00 PM

 

 

Tournament Game

7:00 PM

Tournament Game

TBD

 

Basketball—Boys JV

Old Gym

8:00-10:00 AM

 

 

Tournament Game

3:30 PM

Tournament Game

TBD

New Gym

8:00-10:00 AM

Basketball—Girls Varsity

New Gym

10:00-11:30 AM

 

 

 

New Gym w/ JV

8:30-10:00 AM

 

Basketball—Girls JV

New Gym

8:30-10:00 AM

 

 

New Gym

8:30-10:00 AM

New Gym w/ V

8:30-10:00 AM

 

Basketball—Boys Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Basketball—Girls Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Cheer—

Varsity

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

Cheer—

Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Wrestling—Varsity

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

 

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

 FLW Dual League Tourney @ Red Creek

9:00 AM

 

Depart 7:00 AM

Indoor Track—Varsity

Halls, Weight Room, Old Gym

10:00-12:00 AM

 

 

 

Halls, Weight Room, Old Gym

10:00-12:00 AM

Meet @ RIT

10:00 AM

 

Depart 8:20 AM

Indoor Track—Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Practice/Game Schedule for Week of December 30, 2019

Practice Schedules

Monday

12/30

Tuesday

12/31

Wednesday

1/1

Thursday

1/2

Friday

1/3

Saturday

1/4

Basketball—Boys Varsity

New Gym

12:00-2:00 PM

New Gym

10:00-12:00 AM

 

New Gym

3:30-5:30 PM

New Gym

3:30-5:30 PM

Elem

11:00-12:00 AM

Basketball—Boys JV

Old Gym

8:00-10:00 AM

 

 

New Gym

8:00-10:00 AM

Old Gym

8:00-10:00 AM

Elem

8:00-9:00 AM

Basketball—Girls Varsity

New Gym

10:00-11:30 AM

 

 

New Gym

10:00-11:30 AM

New Gym w/ JV

8:30-10:00 AM

Elem

10:00-11:00 AM

Basketball—Girls JV

New Gym

8:30-10:00 AM

 

 

Old Gym

8:30-10:00 AM

New Gym w/ V

8:30-10:00 AM

Elem

9:00-10:00 AM

Basketball—Boys Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Basketball—Girls Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Cheer—

Varsity

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

 

Weight Room

8:00-10:00 AM

Cheer—

Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

Wrestling—Varsity

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

New, Old, Aux

RJ Tourney

9:00-5:00

 

Indoor Track—Varsity

Halls, Weight Room, Old Gym

10:00-12:00 AM

Old, Halls

9:00-11:00 AM

 

Old, Halls

10:00-12:00 AM

Halls, Weight Room, Old Gym

10:00-12:00 AM

Meet @ RIT
10:00 AM
 
Depart 8:20

Indoor Track—Mod

No Practices Over Vacation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Practice/Game Schedule for Week of January 6, 2020

 

Practice Schedules

Monday

1/6

Tuesday

1/7

Wednesday

1/8

Thursday

1/9

Friday

1/10

Saturday

1/11

Basketball—Boys Varsity

New

7:30-9:30 PM

Game vs SS

7:30 PM

5:30-7:30

New

Game @ Romulus

7:30 PM

 

Depart 4:30

Old

3:30-5:30

Game vs York

2:30 PM

Basketball—Boys JV

Old

5:00-7:00 PM

Game vs SS

6:00 PM

3:30-5:30

New

Game @ Romulus

6:00 PM

 

Depart 4:30

New

3:30-5:00

Game vs York

1:00 PM

Basketball—Girls Varsity

Game vs YWCP

6:00 PM

Elem

5:00-7:00

Game @ SS

7:30 PM

 

Depart 4:15

New

3:30-5:00

Game vs Romulus

7:30 PM

 

Basketball—Girls JV

New

3:30-5:00

New

3:30-5:00

Game @ SS

6:00 PM

 

Depart 4:15

New

5:00-6:30

Game vs Romulus

6:00 PM

 

Basketball—Boys Mod

3:30-5:00

Old

3:30-5:00

Old

Game vs Dundee

4:30 PM

3:30-5:00

Old

Game @ SS

4:30 PM

 

Depart 3:00

 

Basketball—Girls Mod

3:30-5:00

Elem

 

3:30-5:00

Elem

Game vs Dundee

4:30 PM

3:30-5:00

Elem

Game @ SS

4:30 PM

 

Depart 3:00

 

Cheer—

Varsity

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

 

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

 

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

Weight Room

3:30-5:30 PM

 

Comp @ Penn Yan

Cheer—

Mod

3:30-5:00 PM

New Gym Foyer

3:30-5:00 PM

New Gym Foyer

 

3:30-5:30 PM

New Gym Foyer

3:30-5:30 PM

New Gym Foyer

3:30-5:00 PM

New Gym Foyer

Comp @ Penn Yan

Wrestling—Varsity

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Match vs Waterloo

6:30 PM

Old

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Match @ Dundee

6:30 PM

 

Depart 5:00

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

 

Wrestling—Mod

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

Weight Room

5:30-7:30 PM

 

Indoor Track—Varsity

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Throwers

Old

3:00-3:30

Meet @ RIT

5:00 PM

 

Depart 3:20

 

Indoor Track—Mod

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Meet @ Roberts Wesleyan

5:00 PM

 

Depart 3:45

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

Halls, Weight Room

3:30-5:30

 

Outside Organizations

Adult Volleyball

Old

7:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

New

7:30-9:30

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-7:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

7:30-9:30

 

Pickle Ball

Elem

7:30-10:00

 

Youth Wrestling

Weight Room

7:30-8:30 PM

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-7:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

7:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Adult Basketball

New

7:30-9:30

 

Youth Wrestling

Weight Room

7:30-8:30 PM

 

 

Junior Hoops

Elem

5:30-9:30

 

Junior Hoops

New/Old

5:30-9:30

 

Youth Wrestling

Weight Room

7:30-8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Red Jacket's most current Contest Schedule can be found at the link below:
 
 
Download the APP! The Activity Scheduler from the website is free!
 
__________________________________________________________________________________________