Athletics

Welcome to RJ Athletics!

Interested in coaching? Check out the Coaching Opportunities link!!


SPECTATOR LETTER FROM MRS. DEHN


Looking for Games/Contests?? Check out this link: www.waynefingerlakesleague.org. Download the APP!! Activity Scheduler from website...it's free!

RJ is going green! RJ will no longer be accepting paper copies for athletic registration. All athletes must register for sports, each sports season, on FamilyID.com. If you have any questions, please contact Sue Franceschi at susan.franceschi@redjacket.org or 289-3966 X1503.
 
Event Schedule for Week of January 29, 2018

Teams Monday
1/29/18
Tuesday
1/30/18
Wednesday
1/31/18
Thursday
2/1/18
Friday
2/2/18
Saturday
2/3/18
Varsity Boys
Basketball
3:15-5:15 PM
New
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game @ Dundee
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game vs Bloomfield
7:30 PM
9:00-11:00 AM
New Gym
JV Boys Basketball 5:00-7:00 PM
Elem
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Game @ Dundee
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Game vs Bloomfield
6:00 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball 5:15-7:00 PM
New
Game vs Dundee
New
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game @ Bloomfield
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
JV Girls Basketball 3:15-5:00 PM
Elem
Game vs East Rochester
New
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Game @ Bloomfield
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Varsity Wrestling 3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
Sectionals @ Bolivar Richburg
4:00 PM
Sectionals @ Bolivar Richburg
9:00 AM
Mod Wrestling Match vs PM, Wat, Willimson
4:30 PM
Old
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
Match @ Wayne w/ Lyons, Geneva
4:30 PM
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
Varsity
Cheerleading
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
Cheering @ Game 5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
JV Cheerleading 3:30-5:30 PM
New Gym Foyer
Cheering @ Game 3:30-5:30 PM
New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:30 PM
New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:00 PM
New Gym Foyer
Mod Cheerleading
Indoor
Track (non throwers)
3:30-4:30 PM
Weight Room
4:30-5:30 PM
Halls
3:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
3:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
3:30-4:30 PM
Weight Room
4:30-5:30 PM
Halls
3:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
IT @ Brockport
1:00 PM
Throwers
Indoor Track
3:30-4:30 PM
Halls
4:30-5:30 PM
Weight Room
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem, Halls
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem, Halls
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem, Halls
3:30-4:30 PM
Elem
Weight Room 4:30-5:30 PM
IT @ Brockport
1:00 PM
Community
Organizations
Adult Volleyball
7:30 PM

Junior Hoops Evenings until 9:00 PM
Pickle Ball
7:30-9:00 PM
Elem

Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:00-8:30 PM
Aux

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Adult Basketball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Roller Skating Party
3:30-7:30 PM
Elem

Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux
Junior Hoops Games
12:00-5:00 PM
New

Event Schedule for Week of February 5, 2018

Teams Monday
2/5/18
Tuesday
2/6/18
Wednesday
2/7/18
Thursday
2/8/18
Friday
2/9/18
Saturday
2/10/18
Varsity Boys
Basketball
3:15-5:15 PM
New
Game @ MW
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game vs Honeoye
7:30 PM
Senior Night
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game vs Williamson
12:00 Noon
New
JV Boys Basketball 3:15-5:15 PM
Old
Game @ MW
6:00 PM
7:30-9:00 PM
Old Gym
Game vs Honeoye
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Varsity Girls Basketball Game @ Romulus
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game vs MW
7:30 PM
Senior Night
3:15-5:15 PM
New Gym
Game @ Honeoye
7:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball Game @ Romulus
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old Gym
Game vs MW
6:00 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old
Game @ Honeoye
6:00 PM
Varsity Wrestling 3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
State Qualifier @ Brockport
4:00 PM
State Qualifier @ Brockport
9:00 AM
Mod Wrestling Match @ Midlakes
4:30 PM
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
Match vs MW, SS, PY
4:30 PM
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30 PM
Aux Gym
Varsity
Cheerleading
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
Cheering @ Game
Senior Night
5:30-7:30 PM
Aux Gym
JV Cheerleading 3:30-5:30 PM
New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:30 PM
New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:00 PM
New Gym Foyer
Cheering @ Game 3:30-5:00 PM
New Gym Foyer
Mod Cheerleading 3:30-5:30
Audi Foyer
3:30-5:30
Audi Foyer
3:30-5:30
Audi Foyer
Indoor
Track (non throwers)
3:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
3:30-4:30 PM
Weight Room
4:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
3:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
Senior Night @ BBall Game
3:30-4:30 PM
Weight Room
4:30-5:30 PM
Halls, Elem
No Practice Today
Throwers
Indoor Track
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem, Halls
3:30-4:30 PM
Elem, Halls
4:30-5:30 PM
Weight Room
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem, Halls
Senior Night @ BBall Game
3:30-4:30 PM
Elem, Halls
4:30-5:30 PM
Weight Room
No Practice Today
Community
Organizations
Adult Volleyball
Old
7:30 PM

Junior Hoops Evenings until 9:00 PM
Pickle Ball
7:30-9:00 PM
Elem

Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Adult Basketball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Evenings until 9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux
Junior Hoops Games
12:00-5:00 PM
Old

Family Matter
5:30-8:30
Elem Bldg/Gym





Document Container

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.