Athletics

Welcome to RJ Athletics!

Interested in coaching? Check out the Coaching Opportunities link!!


SPECTATOR LETTER FROM MRS. DEHN


Looking for Games/Contests?? Check out this link: www.waynefingerlakesleague.org. Download the APP!! Activity Scheduler from website...it's free!

RJ is going green! RJ will no longer be accepting paper copies for athletic registration. All athletes must register for sports, each sports season, on FamilyID.com. If you have any questions, please contact Sue Franceschi at susan.franceschi@redjacket.org or 289-3966 X1503.
 
Event Schedule for Week of December 4, 2017


Teams Monday
12/4/17
Tuesday
12/5/17
Wednesday
12/6/17
Thursday
12/7/17
Friday
12/8/17
Saturday
12/9/17
Varsity Boys
Basketball
3:30-5:30
New (with JV; Scout)
5:30-7:30
Old
(no locker room access after)
Game @ SS
7:30 PM
5:30-7:30
New
Game vs
New
7:30 PM
8:30-11:00
New
(Jr. Hoops set up at 11:30)
JV Boys Basketball 3:30-5:30
New (with V; Scout)
3:30-5:00
New
(no locker room access after)
Game @ SS
6:00 PM
3:30-5:30
New
Game vs
New
6:00 PM
Mod Boys Basketball 3:30-5:30
Old
3:30-5:30
Old
Game vs SS
5:15 PM
3:30-5:30
Old
Game @ Naples
5:15 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball 5:30-7:30
New
Game vs SS
New
7:30 PM
3:30-5:30
New
5:30-7:30
Old
3:15-5:00
New
(no locker room access after)
JV Girls Basketball 5:30-7:30
Old
Game vs SS
New
6:00 PM
5:30-7:30
New
7:30-9:30
New
3:30-5:30
Old
(no locker room access after)
Mod Girls Basketball 3:30-5:30
Elem
3:30-5:30
Elem
Game vs SS
4:30 PM
3:30-5:30
Elem
Game @ Naples
4:30 PM
Varsity Wrestling Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Match @ McQuaid
6:00 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Mod Wrestling Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Varsity
Cheerleading
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
@ Tumbling in Rochester
5:30 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
JV Cheerleading New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:30
New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:30
New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:00
Mod Cheerleading Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Indoor
Track (non throwers)
Halls 3:30-4:30
Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Halls 3:30-5:30 Halls 3:30-4:30
Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Halls 3:30-5:30 Meet @ RIT
6:00 PM
Meet @ Brockport 10:00 AM
Throwers
Indoor Track
Elem 5:30-6:30
Halls 4:30-5:30
Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Elem
5:30-6:30
Elem 3:30-5:30 Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Elem
5:30-6:30
Meet @ RIT
6:00 PM
Community
Organizations
Adult Volleyball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Elem
6:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Pickle Ball
7:30-9:00 PM
Elem

Junior Hoops
Elem
6:30-7:30 PM

Junior Hoops
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Elem
5:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Old/New
7:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Adult Basketball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Elem
6:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Old/New
6:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Elem
4:00-9:00 PM
Jr. Hoops Game
12:00-2:00 PM
New


Event Schedule for Week of December 11, 2017
Teams Monday
12/11/17
Tuesday
12/12/17
Wednesday
12/13/17
Thursday
12/14/17
Friday
12/15/17
Saturday
12/16/17
Varsity Boys
Basketball
3:30-5:30 PM
New
Game vs HAC
7:30 PM
3:30-5:00 PM
New
Game @ Naples
7:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
New
8:30-11:00
New
(Jr. Hoops set up at 11:30)

Team Bonding @ BCA
JV Boys Basketball 5:30-7:30 PM
New
Game vs HAC
6:00 PM
5:00-6:30 PM
Old
Game @ Naples
6:00 PM
5:30-7:30 PM
New
Team Bonding @ BCA
Mod Boys Basketball Game vs HAC
5:15 PM
Old
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem
3:30-5:00 PM
Elem
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem
3:30-5:30 PM
Elem
Varsity Girls Basketball Game @ HAC (Allendale)
6:30 PM
3:15-5:15 PM
Old
5:00-6:30 PM
New
3:30-5:30 PM
New
Game vs Naples
7:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball Game @ HAC (Allendale)
5:00 PM
3:15-5:00 PM
New
3:30-5:00 PM
Old
5:30-7:30 PM
New
Game vs Romulus
6:00 PM
Mod Girls Basketball Game vs HAC
4:30 PM
Old
5:15-7:15 PM
Old
6:30-8:00 PM
Old
3:30-5:30 PM
Old
3:30-5:30 PM
Old
Varsity Wrestling Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Dual Match @ Lyons
6:30 PM
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Tournament @ Pavilion
8:00 AM
Mod Wrestling Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
3:30-5:30
Varsity
Cheerleading
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
@ Tumbling in Rochester
6:00 PM
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30
JV Cheerleading New Gym Foyer
3:30-5:30
Aux Gym
5:30-7:30 PM
New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:30
New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:30
New Gym
Foyer
3:30-5:00
Mod Cheerleading Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Aud Foyer
3:30-5:00
Indoor
Track (non throwers)
Halls 3:30-4:30
Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Halls 3:30-5:30 Halls 3:30-4:30
Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Halls 3:30-5:30 Meet @ RIT
6:00 PM
Throwers
Indoor Track
Elem 3:30-5:30 Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Elem
5:30-6:30
Elem 5:30-7:30 Weight Room
4:30-5:30
Elem
5:30-6:30
Meet @ RIT
6:00 PM
Community
Organizations
Adult Volleyball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Elem
5:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
New
7:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Pickle Ball
7:30-9:00 PM
Elem

Junior Hoops
Elem
6:30-7:30 PM

Junior Hoops
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Elem/Old/New
7:30-9:00 PM

RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Adult Basketball
Old
7:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
Elem
6:30-9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux


RJ Com
Fitness
Weight Room
8:30-9:30 PM
Junior Hoops
Elem/Old
5:30-9:00 PM

Junior Hoops
New
7:30-9:00 PM

Pee Wee Wrestling
7:30-8:30 PM
Aux
Jr. Hoops Game
12:00-2:00 PM
New


IMPORTANT NOTICE TO ALL ATHLETES:   

Before participating in sports, a Health Appraisal/Physical of every athlete is required to participate. Physicals should be completed by your child's physician. 

ImPACT Baseline testing for all new athletes will be completed by our school nurse. Please contact the Athletic Director or the school nurse if you are new to the district and are interested in playing in a sport. 

Document Container

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.